Clear & Go Get a free estimateSell with the app
Sell from anywhere in New Zealand

Turn your quality items into cash

Full house clearouts in Auckland, or snap a few photos in the C&G Pocket app and we'll sell it from anywhere in New Zealand while it stays at home.

You only pay us when your item sells. Nothing upfront.

C&G Pocket dashboard on a computer showing items listed, sold and paid out
C&G Pocket dashboard on a phone
Sample data shown
★★★★★ 5.0 from 6 Google reviewsListed on Trade Me and FacebookApp sales nationwideClearouts in AucklandNo upfront cost
How it works

Sold in three simple steps

Snap it, we handle the rest. We value it, list it and adjust the price for you.

1

Snap your item

Sign in at app.clearandgo.co.nz, add at least 2 photos and tell us what it is.

2

We value and list it

We value it, list it on Trade Me and Facebook, then adjust the price if it needs it.

3

It sells, you get paid

The buyer collects from you and we pay you within 3 days.

Pricing

Two ways to sell with Clear & Go

Pick the one that suits you. Either way you only pay us when your item sells, so there's nothing to pay upfront.

Recommended

C&G Pocket app

Nationwide. Sell from anywhere in New Zealand. You snap, we sell. Best for one or two items you're happy to keep at home until they sell.

20% flat fee

$10 minimum per sale. Trade Me fees are taken off the sale price.

  • Take a few photos and tell us what it is
  • Usually valued in about 10 minutes
  • Often listed the same day, and nearly 9 in 10 within 2 days
  • Your item stays with you and the buyer collects from your place
  • Buyers pay us by bank transfer or Ping, and we pay you within 3 days
  • If a buyer pays you in cash, we invoice you for our fee
  • Track every item, sale and payout in the app
Sell with the app

Full house clearouts, Auckland

We handle everything. Best for moving, downsizing, estates or lots of items in Auckland.

30% to 40% sliding fee

The more you sell, the lower the fee.

First $500 of your total sales40%
$501 to $1,00035%
Above $1,00030%
  • Free valuation of your items
  • We pick items up where we have storage space for them
  • We photograph, describe and list everything
  • We answer every buyer message and offer
  • We arrange pickups and payments, then pay you
Get a free estimate
The C&G Pocket app

Your items, live, in your pocket

See exactly what's happening with every item, from valuation to payout.

◎

Track every item

See each item move from valuing to listed, sold and paid, plus your sales and payouts.

⚡

Fast valuation

Usually valued in about 10 minutes and often listed the same day.

⌂

Stays at home

Your item stays with you until it sells, and the buyer collects from your place.

$

Paid within 3 days

Buyers pay us by bank transfer or Ping, and we pay you your share within 3 days.

FAQ

Questions

Which option should I choose?

If you're in Auckland with lots of items, are moving, or don't want buyers coming to your home, go with a full house clearout. If you have a few items and are happy for a buyer to collect from you, use the app. It's quicker, costs less and works anywhere in New Zealand.

How much does it cost?

Full house clearouts are 40% on the first $500 of your total sales, 35% on $501 to $1,000, and 30% on anything above $1,000. The app is a flat 20% of the sale price, with a $10 minimum per sale. With the app, Trade Me fees are taken off the sale price too. Nothing is charged upfront.

How fast will my item be valued and listed?

App items are usually valued in about 10 minutes and are often listed the same day. Nearly 9 in 10 are listed within 2 days.

How do I get paid?

Buyers pay us by bank transfer or Ping. We take our fee and pay you the rest. App sellers are paid within 3 days of the sale.

What if the buyer pays me in cash?

That's fine. We'll send you an invoice for our fee, due within 7 days. While an invoice is overdue you can't list new items in the app.

Do I need a Google account for the app?

Yes, you sign in to the app with Google. If you don't have one, get in touch.

Ready to get started?

Selling one or two things? Use the app. Clearing a whole house in Auckland? Tell us about your items and we'll be in touch shortly.

Get a free estimate

Tell us about your items and we'll be in touch shortly. Fields marked * are required.

What type of items are you looking to clear?